Valkenburg, Holland, 7-8 / Sept. / 2002

Time Trials

Men

rank
name
country
team
time
IIDA WC Points
1
Dobler Dominik
Austria
Playlife Rollerblade
37.04
30
2
Ladurner Daniel
Austria
Playlife Rollerblade
37.07
29
3
Labarthe Yvon
Switzerland
SC8
37.70
28
4
Caron Fabien
France
USI
37.75
27
5
Gamba Benoît
France
Salomon-inlinedownhill.com
37.82
26
6
Laffargue Sebastien
France
Tecnica-universkate.com
38.29
25
7
Montavon Christian
Switzerland
Salomon-inlinedownhill.com
38.31
24
8
Prudent Matthieu
France
Tecnica
38.88
23
9
Donanzan Denis
Switzerland
39.14
22
10
Cattier Lionel
France
39.41
21
11
Strijbos Dave
Italy
Salomon-inlinedownhill.com
39.80
20
12
Ladurner Werner
Austria
Playlife Rollerblade
39.90
19
13
Vecchi Angelo
Italy
39.92
18
14
Bos Paul
Netherlands
Rebel skates
40.01
17
15
Boand Christian
Switzerland
nvt
40.12
16
16
Helba Adam
Switzerland
Hellrider
40.74
15
17
Tacchini Davide
Italy
FILA
41.02
14
18
Gauchier Christian
France
Generations Roller
41.13
13
19
Holtschneider Wolfgang
Germany
41.14
12
20
Rechberger Josef
Austria
Playlife Rollerblade
41.31
11
21
Auer Dirk
Germany
41.52
10
22
Spiegel Alexander
Austria
Playlife Rollerblade
41.98
9
23
Groot Sven
Netherlands
42.08
8
24
Vidakovic Andreas
Germany
IHC Bitz
42.45
7
25
Wöhrle Tobias
Germany
IHC Bitz
42.86
6
26
Lins Christian
Austria
Playlife Rollerblade
44.24
5
27
De Lange Joost
Netherlands
Dutch Downhill Team
44.33
4
28
Cattier Geoffrey
France
44.94
3
29
Van Der Meer Paul
Netherlands
47.30
2
30
Peeters Jeroen
Netherlands
55.31
1
31
Kluger Artur
Germany
-
0
32
Kwakernaat Arnalt
Netherlands
Dutch Downhill Team
-
0
33
Kuipers Eugenio
Netherlands
-
0

DUAL RACE MEN (Final)

Rank
Name
Country
Team
Best Time
1
Ladurner Daniel
Austria
Playlife Rollerblade
36.73
2
Gamba Benoît
France
Salomon-inlinedownhill.com
37.59
3
Laffargue Sebastien
France
Tecnica-universkate.com
37.38
4
Prudent Matthieu
France
Tecnica
38.21
5
Labarthe Yvon
Switzerland
SC8
40.27
6
Caron Fabien
France
USI
39.74
7
Montavon Christian
Switzerland
Salomon-inlinedownhill.com
39.23
8
Helba Adam
Switzerland
Hellrider
38.99
9
Dobler Dominik
Austria
Playlife Rollerblade
39.07
10
Donanzan Denis
Switzerland
38.88
11
Cattier Lionel
France
39.17
12
Strijbos Dave
Italy
Salomon-inlinedownhill.com
38.17
13
Ladurner Werner
Austria
Playlife Rollerblade
52.42
14
Vecchi Angelo
Italy
38.76
15
Boand Christian
Switzerland
nvt
38.44
16
Holtschneider Wolfgang
Germany
41.06
17
Bos Paul
Netherlands
Rebel skates
48.91
18
Tacchini Davide
Italy
FILA
40.31
19
Gauchier Christian
France
Generations Roller
51.10
20
Rechberger Josef
Austria
Playlife Rollerblade
39.89
21
Auer Dirk
Germany
57.32
22
Spiegel Alexander
Austria
Playlife Rollerblade
40.68
23
Groot Sven
Netherlands
45.27
24
Vidakovic Andreas
Germany
IHC Bitz
45.11
25
Wöhrle Tobias
Germany
IHC Bitz
67.37
26
Lins Christian
Austria
Playlife Rollerblade
41.23
27
De Lange Joost
Netherlands
Dutch Downhill Team
44.78
28
Cattier Geoffrey
France
42.04
29
Van Der Meer Paul
Netherlands
44.32
30
Peeters Jeroen
Netherlands
53.09

Time Trials

Women

rank
name
country
team
time
IIDA WC Points
1
Thomas Severine
France
Tecnica
42.37
30
2
Ponthus Natacha
France
Generations Roller
47.50
29
3
Van Twout Adrienne
Netherlands
49.00
28
4
Bemelmans Yvonne
Netherlands
Dutch Downhill Team
49.36
27
5
Tenhave Roos
Netherlands
54.36
26

Dual Race Women (Final)

rank
name
country
team
1
Thomas Severine
France
Tecnica
2
Van Twout Adrienne
Netherlands
3
Bemelmans Yvonne
Netherlands
Dutch Downhill Team
4
Ponthus Natacha
France
Generations Roller