2003 FIRS INLINE DOWNHILL WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS

UBERSAXEN AUSTRIA

Men

rank
name
country
team
time
1
D. LADURNER
Aut
Mogema
2.01.26
2
O. GALLIAZZO
Ita
Revolution wheels ARS
2.01.59
3
D. DOBLER
Aut
Mogema
2.02.30
4
B.GAMBA
Fra
Generations roller
2.02.60
5
A.ZWEILI
Swi
Lausanne Freeride
2.04.58
6
S.GALLIAZZO
Ita
ARS Powerreserve Mariani Maple
2.04.82
7
L.LENOIR
Swi
2.05.41
8
F.INNOCENTE
Swi
2.05.63
9
N.KADDAOUI
Fra
Generations roller
2.05.77
10
S.LAFFARGUE
Fra
universkate.com
2.07.10
11
F.CARON
Fra
2.07.64
12
A.VECCHI
Ita
2.08.71
13
W.LADURNER
Aut
Team Rollerblade
2.08.91
14
V.MIGNEROT
Fra
2.08.94
15
M.PRUDENT
Fra
Tecnica
2.09.29
16
C.GAUCHIER
Fra
2.09.43
17
S.SHARP
Swi
2.09.65
18
C.BOAND
Swi
Lausanne Freeride
2.09.88
19
E.DUMONTEIL
Fra
Generations roller
2.10.27
20
P.DOBLER
Aut
Mogema
2.10.41
21
R.THIRION
Fra
Tecnica
2.10.65
22
A.SPIEGEL
Aut
Team Rollerblade
2.11.76
23
S.BOVO
Ita
UFO Tecnica
2.12.12
24
D.TACCHINI
Ita
Fila Banca Fideuram
2.12.21
25
C.MONTAVON
Swi
Lausanne Freeride
2.12.27
26
S.ZARADEZ
Swi
Lausanne Freeride
2.12.31
27
V.JOMINI
Swi
Lausanne Freeride
2.13.29
28
R.COLOMBO
Ita
Komma 8
2.13.52
29
T.WOHRLE
Ger
SKF Intersport Rebi.
2.13.71
30
J.RECHBERGER
Aut
2.13.72
31
M.SCHWAB
Swi
2.14.47
32
C.LINS
Aut
Team Rollerblade
2.15.42
33
S.PEER
USA
Bones Bearings
2.15.76
34
F.SCHWEITZER
Swi
2.16.16
35
K.FUSCO
Ita
2.17.15
36
A.GRAY
Can
2.17.29
37
JB.GAMBA
Fra
Generations roller
2.17.55
38
A.HELBA
Swi
X-Slide
2.18.80
39
M.LEHNINGER
Aut
2.25.81
40
41
S.GROOT
Ned
WildKamp Roces Bouwfonds
2.20.03
42
G.LAISTER
Aut
Saab Salomon Devo
2.26.27
43
P.BOS
Ned
Rollerblade Storm
2.27.19
44
J.DELANGE
Ned
Dutch Downhillteam
2.28.46
45
M.BAVIERI
Ita
MBE
2.29.46
46
M.BJORNKJAER
Dmk
2.29.98
47
T.SEBALD
Ger
2.32.95
48
J.CATTIER
Fra
2.35.25
49
B.MAAS
Ned
Skate-a-round travel
2.39.72
50
A.KWAKERNAAT
Ned
Dutch downhillteam
2.44.86

Group Race 4-MEN

Rank
Name
Country
Team
1
Benoit GAMBA
Fra
Generations Roller
2
O.GALLIAZZO
Ita
Revolution wheels ARS
3
D.LADURNER
Aut
Mogema
4
D.DOBLER
Aut
Mogema

Women

rank
name
country
team
time
1
G.LEUENBERGER
Swi
2.12.97
2
S.LADURNER
Aut
Rollerblade
2.15.52
3
S.THOMAS
Fra
Tecnica SKF USI
2.16.96
4
S.TORREIRO
Swi
2.22.72
5
K.BUSO
Swi
Lausanne Freeride
2.25.31
6
F.FASCINI
Ita
2.27.17
7
A.VANTWOUT
Ned
2.33.02
8
V.LIGUORI
Ita
2.33.57
9
S.SOFSKA
Aut
Saab Salomon Devo
2.38.90
10
K.TISHNER
Usa
3.02.40
11
E.SCHRENK
Aut
Saab Salomon

Group Race 4-Women

rank
name
country
team
1
Thomas Severine
Fra
Tecnica
2
Gaby Leuenberger
Swi
3
S.Torreiro
Swi