WORLD PRO TOUR RANKING

Contests : Ubersaxen - Austria ;Passy - France ;Grossglockner - Austria ;Lech - Austria ;Rome - Italy ;Leysin - Switzerland ; Valkenburg- Holland

MEN

Rank
Name
Country
Team
Points
1
Ladurner Daniel
A
Playlife Rollerblade Team
60
2
Lenoir Luc
CH
60
3
Ladurner Werner
A
Playlife Rollerblade Team
59
4
Galliazzo Oscar
I
Tecnica
59
5
Galliazzo Stefano
I
Tecnica
58
6
Dobler Dominik
A
Playlife Rollerblade Team
57
7
Innocente Franco
CH
Salomon -IinlineDownhill.com
57
8
Montavon Christian
CH
Salomon -IinlineDownhill.com
54
9
Favaretto Franco
I
Roxa-Kriptonics
52
10
LABARTHE Yvon
CH
52
11
Bovo Sandro
I
Tecnica Carrera
48
12
Dobler Philipp
A
Playlife Rollerblade Team
46
13
Laffargue Sebastien
F
Tecnica
45
14
GAMBA Benoit
F
44
15
Caron Fabien
F
44
16
Burger Daniel
USA
Twincam
44
17
Boand Christian
CH
43
18
CATTIER Lionel
F
40
19
BROCHE Cedric
F
38
20
Spiegel Alex
A
Playlife Rollerblade Team
37
21
Zehentner Christian
A
Tecnica
37
22
Strijbos David
I
Salomon -IinlineDownhill.com
35
23
Nuber Rolf
GER
Tecnica / SV Eglofs
34
24
Sharp Simon
CH
30
25
GUIGNET Romain
CH
30
26
Merkert George
USA
29
27
Peer Scott
USA
28
28
Focke Warren
USA
27
29
Wöhrle Tobias
GER
IHC Bitz
26
30
Rechberger Josef
A
Inlineskater Oberland Feldkirch
26
31
VECCHI Angelo
I
25
32
Tacchini Davide
I
Fila
23
33
PERRIN Julien
F
23

34 Nitzlnader Herbert A Tecnica ,34' NICOUD David F Roller Team Family ,36 Perakis Jérôme CH Salomon -IinlineDownhill.com ,37 Jomini Vincent CH Racing Team Lausanne,38 Alberici Danilo ,38' Boucard Vincent F ,38'' Donanzan Denis CH,38''' SCHWAB Manu CH Racing Team Lausanne ,38'''' GENOUD Gilbert F Roller Team Family ,38''''' HELBA Adam CH Hellrider,44 Prudent Mathieu F Tecnica ,45 Diazko Nicolas F,46 Maas Bob NL ,47 Thirion Romain F Tecnica ,48 Rivella Gianmarco I Tecnica,48' Auer Dirk D ,50 Pedrazzoli Renzo CH ,50' Holtschneider Wolfgang D ,52 Bouchet Stéphane F Roller Team Family ,53 Dufour Boris F ,53' Lenoir David CH ,55 DOUSSE David CH ,56 Heuvel Erasmus ISR ,56' Rey Juan CH ,58 Stutz Pierre CH Racing Team Lausanne ,59 Bressoud Jean-Michel CH Racing Team Lausanne ,59' Gfader Walter A ,59'' Mignerot Vincent F CDK Lyon ,59''' Vidakovic Andreas D IHC Bitz ,59'''' Bos Paul NL Rebel Skates ,64 Gabrielli Marco A Inlineskater Oberland Feldkirch ,64' Bouniol Jerome F ,66 Boyer Yves F Tecnica, La Plagne, CB,66' Sahli Karim F ,68 Otto Eder A ,68' Rosa Guido I ,70 Laister Gerhard A ,70' Kuipers Eugenio NL ,72 Bohn Patrick D IHC Bitz ,72' De Koster Sylvester NL ,72'' Faklam Leonardo I,72''' Gigandet Olivier CH Racing Team Lausanne,72'''' De Lange Joost NL ,77 Ladurner Fabian A Playlife Rollerblade Team ,77' VON GUNTEN Patrick CH Racing Team Lausanne

WOMEN

1 Leuenberger Gaby CH Salomon - inlinedownhill.com
2 Liguori Valentina I Roxa Team
3 Ladurner Sandra A Playlife Rollerblade Team
4 Schrenk Elisabeth A
5 Chilo Alice I Salomon - inlinedownhill.com
6 Buso Kathrin CH
7 Thomas Severine F Tecnica
8 TORREIRO Suzanne
8' Buchmann Sabrina CH Racing Team Lausanne
10 Wicky Brigitte CH
11 Wolf Brigittte A
12 Bernelmans Yvonne NL
13 Pettner Iris A
14 Bedner Iris
15 Reichenberger Steffi D IHC Bitz
16 Fascini Federica I Tecnica
17 Knupfer Sandra D IHC Bitz
18 Ponthus Natacha CH