X-CHALLENGE ÜBERSAXEN-RANKWEIL 2002

Saturday, May 4th 2002

INLINE DOWNHILL MEN

Rank
Name
Country
Year
Team
Qualif.run
WC Points
1
Galliazzo Oscar
I
1965
Tecnica ARS
1.35.82
30
2
Gamba Benoît
F
1980
Salomon-Inlinedownhill.com
1.34.92
29
3
Innocente Franco
CH
1971
Salomon-Inlinedownhill.com
1.37.40
28
4
Cattier Lionel
F
1968
Nowax Street Wear
1.38.94
27
5
Dobler Dominik
A
1984
Playlife Rollerblade Team
1.33.72
26
6
Ladurner Daniel
A
1983
Playlife Rollerblade Team
1.38.51
25
7
Labarthe Yvon
CH
1974
SC8
1.41.08
24
8
Dobler Philipp
A
1980
Playlife Rollerblade Team
1.38.76
23
9
Laffargue Sebastien
F
1978
Tecnica-inlineskate.fr.st
1.38.16
22
10
Burger Dan
USA
1964
Twincam-skatecentral
1.38.56
26.25
11
Bovo Sandro
I
1972
Tecnica- UFO Plastics
1.43.07
20
12
Sharp Simon
CH
1978
1.41.25
19
13
Gabrielli Marco
A
1987
Inlineskater Oberland Feldkirch
1.42.29
18
14
Prudent Mathieu
F
1979
Tecnica
1.44.98
17
15
Montavon Christian
CH
1982
Salomon-Inlinedownhill.com
1.38.01
16
16
Ladurner Werner
A
1960
Playlife Rollerblade Team
1.39.67
15
17
Kadaoui Nordine
F
1985
Generation Roller
1.41.31
14
18
Helba Adam
CH
1974
1.42.53
13
19
Wöhrle Tobias
D
1979
Tecnica-IHC Bitz
1.44.18
12
20
Pinto Greg
F
1979
Tecnica
1.44.41
11
21
Tacchini Davide
I
1974
Fila-Banca Fideuram
1.44.71
10
22
Vecchi Angelo
I
1977
1.45.60
9
23
Gauchier Christian
F
1964
Generation Roller
1.46.17
8
24
Colombo Roberto
I
1966
Komma 8 Monza
1.46.53
7
25
Spiegel Alexander
A
1963
Playlife Rollerblade Team
1.38.82
6
26
Rechberger Josef
A
1971
Inlineskater Oberland Feldkirch
1.44.60
5
27
Lämmlein Robert
CH
1984
1.45.20
4
28
Lins Christian
A
1987
1.46.28
3
29
Vidakovic Andreas
D
1976
Tecnica-IHC Bitz
1.53.38
2
30
Maas Bob
NL
1968
Dutch Downhill Team-Mogema
1.51.95
1
31
Dumonteil Eddy
F
1979
Generation Roller
1.50.46
0
32
Laiser Gerhard
A
1978
Salomon Devo Team
1.56.96
0
33
De Lange Joost
NL
1970
Dutch Downhill Team-Mogema
1.57.40
0
34
Fusco Kimon
I
1978
2.00.84
0
35
Kwakernaat Arnald
NL
1965
2.14.41
0
             

INLINE DOWNHILL WOMEN

Rank
Name
Country
Year
Team
Qualif.run
WC Points
1
Leuenberger Gaby
CH
1974
Salomon-Inlinedownhill.com
1.50.72
30
2
Ladurner Sandra
A
1982

Playlife Rollerblade Team

2.00.52
29
3
Thomas Severine
F
1981
Tecnica
1.59.28
28
4
Liguori Valentina
I
1972
2.14.25
27
5
Ponthus Natascha
F
1972
Generation Roller
1.56.56
26
6
Torreiro Suzanne
CH
1978
1.59.18
25
7
Sofska Sonja
A
1975
Salomon Devo Team
2.00.10
24