IIDA WORLD CUP

RANKING

MEN

Rank
Name
Country
Year
Team
WC Points
1
Ladurner Daniel
1983
Playlife Rollerblade Team
114
2
Laffargue Sebastien
1978
Tecnica-www.universkate.com
99
3
Cattier Lionel
1968
Nowax Street Wear
96
4
Galliazzo Oscar
1965
Tecnica ARS
86
5
Dobler Dominik
1984
Playlife Rollerblade Team
83
6
Gamba Benoît
1980
Salomon-Inlinedownhill.com
82
7
Burger Dan
1964
Twincam-skatecentral
79.25
8
Vecchi Angelo
1977
74
9
Prudent Mathieu
1979
Tecnica France
72
10
Tacchini Davide
1974
Fila-Banca Fideuram
67
10'
Ladurner Werner
1960
Playlife Rollerblade Team
67
12
Montavon Christian
1982
Salomon-Inlinedownhill.com
62
13
Wöhrle Tobias
1979
Tecnica-IHC Bitz
60
14
Innocente Franco
1971
Salomon-Inlinedownhill.com
57
15
Caron Fabien
1976
Hyper - Vertical Line
52
15'
Labarthe Yvon
1974
SC8
52
17
Zehetner Christian
Tecnica Austria
47
18
Dobler Philipp
1980
Playlife Rollerblade Team
43
19
Bovo Sandro
1972
Tecnica- UFO Plastics
36
20
Strijbos Dave
Salomon - Inlinedownhill.com
33
20'
Spiegel Alexander
1963
Playlife Rollerblade Team
33
22
Gauchier Christian
1964
Generation Roller
32
23
Rechberger Josef
1971
Inlineskater Oberland Feldkirch
30
24
Peer Scott
29
24'
Vidakovic Andreas
1976
Tecnica-IHC Bitz
29
26
Helba Adam
1974
28
26'
Robert Wurgraft
28
28
Warren Focke
27
29
Gabrielli Marco
1987
Inlineskater Oberland Feldkirch
25
29'
Colombo Roberto
1966
Komma 8 Monza
25
31
Donanzan Denis
22
32
Sharp Simon
1978
19
33
Bos Paul
17
33'
Nitzlnader Herbert
Tecnica Austria
17
35
Dosch Reiner
16
35'
Boand Christian
16
37
Kadaoui Nordine
1985
Generation Roller
14
37'
Thirion Romain
Tecnica France
14
39
Fusco Kimon
1978
13
40
Pienz Stefan
Ampass
12
40'
Holtschneider Wolfgang
12
40''
Beck Jochen
12
43
Lins Christian
1987
11
43'
Pinto Greg
1979
Tecnica
11
43''
Laister Gerhard
1978
Salomon Devo Team
11
43'''
Reichenberger Markus
IHC Bitz
11
47
Auer Dirk
10
48
Geets Markus
9
48'
Rey Juan
9
50
Groot Sven
   
8
50'
Knapp Thomas
Ampass
8
52
Nuber Rolf
IHC Bitz
6
53
Bohn Patrick
IHC Bitz
5
54
Lämmlein Robert
1984
4
54'
Mirani Alessandro
4
54''
De Lange Joost
Dutch Downhill Team-Mogema
4
57
Cattier Joffrey
3
58
Sahli Karim
Generation Roller
2
58'
Van Der Meer Paul
   
2
60
Maas Bob
1968
Dutch Downhill Team-Mogema
1
60'
Estler Marc
1
60''
Peeters Jeroen
   
1

WOMEN

Rank
Name
Country
Year
Team
WC Points
1
Thomas Severine
1981
Tecnica
113
2
Ponthus Natascha
1972
Generation Roller
107
3
Ladurner Sandra
1982

Playlife Rollerblade Team

87
4
Liguori Valentina
1972
82
5
Leuenberger Gaby
1974
Salomon-Inlinedownhill.com
60
6
Bemelmans Yvonne
49
7
Fascini Federica
48
8
Sofska Sonja
1975
Saab Salomon
47
9
Jauss Tina
Tecnica
29
10
Van Twout Adrienne
28
11
Tenhave Roos
26
12
Torreiro Suzanne
1978
25
12'
Schrenk Elisabeth
Saab Salomon
25
14
Wolf Brigitte
Salomon
24
14'
Reichenberger Steffi
24
16
Knupfer Sandra
23

COUNTRIES

Men (3 best/race) Women (1st / race)

Rank
Country
Points
1
France
421
2
Austria
391
3
Italy
288
4
Switzerland
265
5
Germany
150
6
USA
136.25
7
Netherlands
79
8
Tunisia
2