BITZ 2002

Sunday, June 2nd 2002

INLINE DOWNHILL MEN

Rank
Name
Country
Year
Team
Qualif.run
WC Points
1
Ladurner Daniel
A
1983
Playlife Rollerblade Team
1.01.28
30
2
Innocente Franco
CH
Salomon Inlinedownhill.com
1.01.54
29
3
Galliazzo Oscar
I
1965
Tecnica
1.02.64
28
4
Gamba Benoît
F
Salomon Inlinedownhill.com
1.02.79
27
5
Laffargue Sebastien
F
1978
Tecnica-inlineskate.fr.st
1.03.91
26
6
Vecchi Angelo
I
1977
1.04.29
25
7
Tacchini Davide
I
1974
Fila-Banca Fideuram
1.04.42
24
8
Zehetner Christian
A
Tecnica
1.04.60
23
9
Montavon Christian
CH
Salomon Inlinedownhill.com
1.04.84
22
10
Wöhrle Tobias
D
1979
Tecnica-IHC Bitz
1.05.03
21
11
Vidakovic Andreas
D
IHC Bitz
1.05.32
20
12
Cattier Lionel
F
No Wax
1.05.52
19
13
Spiegel Alex
A
Playlife Rollerblade Team
1.05.91
18
14
Prudent Mathieu
F
1979
Tecnica
1.06.07
17
15
Dosch Reiner
D
1.06.21
16
16
Ladurner Werner
A
1960
Playlife Rollerblade Team
1.06.67
15
17
Thirion Romain
F
Tecnica
1.06.77
14
18
Strijbos Dave
I
Salomon Inlinedownhill.com
1.06.89
13
19
Beck Jochen
D
IHC Bitz
1.07.35
12
20
Reichenberger Markus
D
IHC Bitz
1.07.43
11
21
Gauchier Christian
F
Generation Roller
1.07.52
10
22
Rey Juan
CH
1.07.53
9
23
Colombo Roberto
I
1.07.60
8
24
Gabrielli Marco
A
1.08.24
7
25
Nuber Rolf
D
1.08.50
6
26
Bohn Patrick
D
IHC Bitz
1.08.73
5
27
Mirani Alessandro
I
1.08.89
4
28
Lins Christian
A
1.09.17
3
29
Sahli Karim
TUN
Generation Roller
1.09.24
2
30
Estler Marc
D
IHC Bitz
1.09.30
1

INLINE DOWNHILL WOMEN

Rank
Name
Country
Year
Team
Qualif.run
WC Points
1
Leuenberger Gaby
CH
  Salomon Inlinedownhill.com 1.07.75 30
2
Jauss Tina
D
    1.10.53 29
3
Ladurner Sandra
A
1982

Playlife Rollerblade Team

1.10.67 28
4
Liguori Valentina
I
1972
Roxa
1.11.43 27
5
Thomas Severine
F
1981
Tecnica
1.11.89 26
6
Ponthus Natascha
F
1972
Generation Roller
1.11.93 25
7
Reichenberger Steffi
D
IHC Bitz
1.14.29 24
8
Knupfer Sandra
D
1.16.46 23
9
Fascini Federica
I
1.17.60 22
10
Bemelmans Yvonne
NL
1.20.14 21

 

INLINE DOWNHILL Boardercross Men

1st : Gamba Benoît FRA

2nd : Ladurner Daniel AUT

3rd Innocente Franco

4th Galliazzo Oscar

INLINE DOWNHILL Boardercross Women

1st : Sandra Ladurner (Aut)

2nd : Tina Jauss (Ger)

3rd : Severine Thomas (Fra)

4th : Gaby Leuenberger (Sui)